Privacy Policy

1. INFORMATION TO THE USER

TOOLS CORRUGATED, S.L.U. is responsible for the processing of the User’s personal data and informs you that these data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (RGPD) on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data. Therefore, the following processing information is provided:

The information that we process may have been provided directly by the interested party, by the legal entity for which the latter works, a workmate, obtained from public or private sources of trust or after having obtained their consent to provide us with their personal data, if this is required according to the applicable legislation.

The operations to be carried out have as purpose the following:

  • Maintain the commercial relationship with customers and suppliers
  • Manage quotes and orders
  • Manage collections and payments and fulfil them
  • Keep in contact with customers
  • Send commercial advertising communications by email or any other present or future electronic or physical means that enable commercial communications. These communications are made by TOOLS CORRUGATED, S.L.U. and are related to its products and services, or to its collaborators or suppliers with whom it has reached a promotion agreement.
  • Conduct statistical studies in order to analyse the business activity.
  • Process requests and/ or requirements made by the users by any means of contact.
  • If you send your email by the email on the web, the data will be processed to enable your participation in the selection processes of the company, in the terms that you will communicate by the same means.

Data obtaining:

Legal basis of data processing: data are necessarily processed for the execution of a contract or pre-contract, the fulfilment of a legal obligation, the satisfaction of legitimate interests, all these not prevailing over the rights and fundamental freedom of the interested party that require the protection of personal data.

Data preservation criteria: data will be kept while there is a legal obligation of preservation, a mutual interest to maintain the purpose of their processing and/ or while the interested party does not withdraw their consent. When the data are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they have been processed, they will be deleted with adequate security measures in order to guarantee the pseudonymization of the data or their total destruction.

Communication of data: data will not be communicated to third parties, except if it is legally mandatory and unless there is an agreement to provide services that legitimizes data processing.

User’s rights:

The right to withdraw consent at any time.
The right to access, rectify, transfer and delete their data, and to limit or object to their processing.
The right to submit a claim to the Control Authority (www.aepd.es) if they consider that the processing does not comply with current regulations.

Contact information to exercise your rights:
Address: P.I. PPI7 Parcela K – Nave B10, s/n – 36475 Budiño – Porriño (Pontevedra). Email: nuria.sanchez@toolscorrugated.com

2. COMPULSORY OR OPTIONAL INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

Users expressly, freely and unequivocally accept that their data are necessary to meet their request and comply with the purposes determined by the provider. User guarantee that the personal data provided to TOOLS CORRUGATED, S.L.U. are true and are responsible for communicating any modification they may undergo.

TOOLS CORRUGATED, S.L.U. informs and expressly guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred to third parties out of the indicated cases, and that whenever they make any kind of personal data transfer, the express, informed and unequivocal consent of the Users will be requested in advance.

3. SECURITY MEASURES

In accordance with the provisions of the regulations in force on the protection of personal data, TOOLS CORRUGATED, S.L.U. complies with all the provisions of the RGPD regulations for the processing of the personal data under its responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in Article 5 of the RGPD, therefore they are processed lawfully, loyally and transparently in relation to the interested party, and are adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

TOOLS CORRUGATED, S.L.U. guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organisational policies to apply the security measures established by the RGPD in order to protect the Users’ rights and freedom and has communicated the appropriate information so as to enable them to exercise their rights.

MENU